flag_german.png

Zur deutschen Seite wechseln

For online ticketing click on your screening. This will lead you to kinoheld.de


Dienstag, 23.08.2016
22:00 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
22:45 High-Rise (OmU)
23:15 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)

Mittwoch, 24.08.2016
10:00 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
12:45 Conni & Co
13:15 Seefeuer - Fuocoammare (OmU)
13:45 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
15:00 Conni & Co
15:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
18:00 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
19:30 Comrade, where are you today?
20:30 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
22:00 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
22:45 High-Rise (OmU)
23:15 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)

Donnerstag, 25.08.2016
10:00 Pippi Langstrumpf
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
10:30 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
12:45 Doktor Proktors Zeitbadewanne
13:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:30 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
20:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:15 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Freitag, 26.08.2016
10:00 Meine griechischen Ferien
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
12:45 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
13:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:30 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
20:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:15 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Samstag, 27.08.2016
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
11:00 Conni & Co
11:30 Seefeuer - Fuocoammare (OmU)
12:45 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
13:15 Liebe Halal (OmU)
14:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
15:00 Conni & Co
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:00 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
19:30 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:00 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:45 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:00 Desire will set you free (OmU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)

Sonntag, 28.08.2016
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
11:00 Gayby Baby (OmU)
11:30 Conni & Co
12:45 Doktor Proktors Zeitbadewanne
13:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:30 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
20:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:15 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Montag, 29.08.2016
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
11:30 Conni & Co
12:45 Doktor Proktors Zeitbadewanne
13:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:30 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
20:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:15 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Dienstag, 30.08.2016
10:00 Rico, Oskar und der Diebstahlstein
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
12:15 Der kleine Maulwurf
12:45 Doktor Proktors Zeitbadewanne
13:15 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:45 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:45 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:30 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Mittwoch, 31.08.2016
10:00 Der kleine Maulwurf
10:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
11:30 Conni & Co
12:45 Doktor Proktors Zeitbadewanne
13:00 Bibi & Tina: Mädchen gegen Jungs
13:45 Meine Brüder und Schwestern im Norden
15:00 Conni & Co
15:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
16:15 BFG: Big Friendly Giant
17:15 Conni & Co
17:30 Tomorrow - Demain (OmU)
18:45 Comrade, where are you today?
19:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline
20:00 Alles was kommt - L'avenir (OmU)
21:15 Maggie's Plan (OmU)
21:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
22:15 Mr. Gaga (OmeU)
23:30 Die fast perfekte Welt der Pauline - Les chaises musicales (OmU)
23:30 High-Rise (OmU)

Samstag, 03.09.2016
18:45 Sea Eye präsentiert: Seefeuer - Fuocoammare (OmU) mit Diskussion

Donnerstag, 08.09.2016
20:00 Absent in attendance of the director Matthew Mishory

Mittwoch, 14.09.2016
20:00 Down Under Berlin: Opening: Spear

Donnerstag, 15.09.2016
19:30 Down Under Berlin: Broke + Viral
22:15 Down Under Berlin: Sleeping Dogs

Freitag, 16.09.2016
18:30 Down Under Berlin: The Future Is Now - Short Films
20:15 Down Under Berlin: Fantail
22:15 Down Under Berlin: The Stressful Adventures of Boxhead & Roundhead + The Kangaroo Guy

Samstag, 17.09.2016
13:30 Down Under Berlin: Friends and Fools - Short Films
15:00 Down Under Berlin: The Ground We Won + The Tank Farm
17:30 Down Under Berlin: Concealed + Coral
20:15 Down Under Berlin: Pop-Up + A Boy Called Su
22:45 Down Under Berlin: Lucky Dip - Short Films

Sonntag, 18.09.2016
14:00 Down Under Berlin: Hope & Betrayal - Short Films
15:45 Down Under Berlin: The Drowned Dreams + Home
17:45 Down Under Berlin: Love is Now + Drifthood Dustmites
20:15 Down Under Berlin: Closing Night: Hunt for the Wilderpeople

Montag, 19.09.2016
18:00 Seret Berlin 2016 - Antivirus
20:00 Seret Berlin 2016 - Almost friends + Women in sink

Dienstag, 20.09.2016
18:00 Seret Berlin 2016 - Barash
20:00 Seret Berlin 2016 - Tikkun

Sonntag, 02.10.2016
19:00 YellowTheWorld- Everest Edition

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85




 

Germany's oldest Cinema
Kottbusser Damm 22 – Berlin-Kreuzberg – ticket counter: 692 47 85

webtitel_eng.jpg

Movies in original version

Maggies Plan (English original with German subs)
Seefeuer - Fuocoammare (multilangual version with German subs)
Tangerine (English original with German subs)
High-Rise (English original with German subs)
Gayby Baby (English original with German subs)
Miss Hokusai (Japanese original with German subs)
Tomorrow - Demain (English / French with German subs)
Mr. Gaga (English / Hebrw original with German subs)
Desire Will Set You Free (English / German original with German subs)
Son of Saul - Saul fia (Hebrew original version with German subs)
Mietrebellen / Rent Rebels (German original Version with English subs)
Special Childrens Program: Litte Mole
(no dialogue)

Special screenings in original version

13.08. um 19.00
Soapbox Pictures presents: Comrade, where are you today - Preview in attendance of the director

19.08. um 21.00
Let's Play: Inside - live @ the cinema

25.08. um 22.00
Kino Berlino

05.09. - 03.10 immer Montags um 20.00
Kick-Off-Events of the  Spanish Filmfestival

13.09. um 19.00
Mietrebellen / Rent Rebells in attendance of the filmteam

14.09. - 18.09.
Down Under Berlin - Australian & New Zealand Film Festival

06.10. - 09.10
Spanish Filmfestival

Coming soon

22.09. The Visit (English original with German subs)
22.09. Hedi (Arabic original with German subs)
29.09. Raving Iran (Farsi original with German subs)
13.10. Swiss Army Man (English original with German subs)
01.12. Ein Lied für Nour (Spanish / Arabic original with German subs)
 



Moviemento Kino in Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22, Berlin-Kreuzberg, ticket counter: 692 47 85

Imprint


 
Moviemento_Tresen.png
Please note 'OV' stands for Original Version, 'OmU' for Original Version
with German subs and 'OmenglU' for Original Version with English subs.


We speak English and German. If you are lucky you find one of our really international employees at the ticket counter. Some of us speak Spanish, Italian, French, Portuges, Russian, Bavarian or Saxonian.

On this page you will find selected information on our non-German programming.


We offer a wide range of films in original version for schools and other institutions
. (Catalogue pdf in German)

We have a daily kid's program with at least one children's movie. You can find information about our monthly kid's film in the catalogue (pdf in German)

If you want to book your screening for a group or if you want to rent the cinema, just call
40 98 23 63 (office)

If you want to reserve your ticket, call:
692 47 85 (ticket counter)


»Codename Kino«
get friends prices with our English language newsletter

With our newsletter we send out a codeword irregulary with which you will get friends prices for selected screenings. Also we send information on our original version movies and special screenings every week.


Newsletter
subscribe:
unsubscribe


» » » Moviemento Distribution
(in German)


» » »  Pressmaterial

(in German)

» » »  Photoworkshops in the Kino
(in German)

» » »  Onlineshop
(in German)

» » »  Advertise on screen
(in German)

» » »  Rent the Kino or the Studio
(in German)

» » »  Jobs at Moviemento
(in German)

» » »  Links


Ticketprices:
  8,00€ /7,00 € reduced
Mondays 6 €
Kids & Teens up to age 15 5,00 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 5,00 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

Ticketprices for  Gildepass holders:
6,50 € /5,50 €
reduced
Mondays 5 €
Kids & teens up to age 15 4,5 €
Kinderkinokalenderfilm: 4,50 €

Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

3D fee: 3€ - high quality glasses are given out for free, please return them after the screening.

You get reductions if you are a kid, a student, a senior, a refugee, a Berlin Pass holder.

Purchase your Gildepass at the ticket counter for only 6 € a year.

Our program:
arthouse, filmclassics, premieres and special screenings, cinema for schools, day cares and families

The Kino:
3 screens, 104/67/62 seats
Lounge appropriate for 10-150 people

We project: Digital, 35mm, 16mm
Soundsystem: Dolby Digital

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85