Zur deutschen Seite wechseln

Programm - Listings view

For online ticketing click on your screening. This will lead you to kinoheld.de

Wednesday, 05.10.2022
15:30 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
16:15 Die Känguru Verschwörung
16:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:30 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:00 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Ramona
20:00 Peter von Kant (OmU)
20:45 Moonage Daydream (OmU)
21:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Short Film Programme: Breaking Free
22:00 Three Thousand Years of Longing (OmU)

Thursday, 06.10.2022
15:45 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
16:15 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
16:30 Rimini
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:30 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:00 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Shorts Programme: Identity
20:00 Rimini
20:45 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)
21:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Bright Women
22:30 Rimini

Friday, 07.10.2022
15:00 Wildhexe
15:30 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
16:30 Rimini
17:15 Die Känguru Verschwörung
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
19:00 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Alle wollen geliebt werden
19:30 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)
20:00 Rimini
21:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Short Programme: Intimacy
22:00 Three Thousand Years of Longing (OmU)
22:30 Rimini

Saturday, 08.10.2022
12:45 Karlchen - Das große Geburtstagsabenteuer
13:15 Die Känguru Verschwörung
14:15 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
14:30 Rimini
15:30 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
16:15 Unsere Herzen, ein Klang
17:00 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Lioness & Elephant + Charly
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:45 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Room Without A View
20:00 Rimini
21:00 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)
21:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Frida + Sisters in Longing
22:30 Rimini

Sunday, 09.10.2022
13:30 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
14:00 Go Drag: Man for a Day
14:30 Rimini
15:45 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
16:30 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
17:00 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Oisín + This is a Film About My Mother
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:45 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: Experimental shorts + music videos
20:00 Rimini
21:00 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)
21:30 Female Filmmakers Festival Berlin: It’s Good To Be Me & Award Announcement & Best Musicvideo & Short

Monday, 10.10.2022
15:45 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
16:15 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
17:45 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:30 Die Känguru Verschwörung
20:00 Rimini
20:45 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)
21:30 Moonage Daydream (OmU)

Tuesday, 11.10.2022
16:00 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
16:15 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:00 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:30 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:30 Dokumentarfilm 'Bi Arnas' Doku & Diskussion mit Jon Mikel Fernandez
20:15 Rimini
20:45 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)

Wednesday, 12.10.2022
16:00 Mein Lotta-Leben - Alles Tschaka mit Alpaka
16:15 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
17:00 Rimini
18:00 Die Schule der magischen Tiere 2
18:30 Die Känguru Verschwörung
19:30 Dokumentarfilm 'Non dago Mikel?' Doku & Diskussion mit M. A. Llamas, 'Pitu'
20:15 Rimini
20:45 Mona Lisa and the Blood Moon (OmU)

Thursday, 13.10.2022
16:30 URANIUM FILMFESTIVAL „BALENTES - THE BRAVE ONES" Screening + Gespräch mit der Regisseurin

Friday, 14.10.2022
16:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Nûjiyan
18:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Dirty Lands

Saturday, 15.10.2022
14:30 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Die Andere Seite der Hoffnung

Sunday, 16.10.2022
14:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Kurdische Kinderfilme Diyariyek, Gergerok, Hût
15:30 Kurdisches Filmfestival: The Road To Aleppo
18:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Casimê Celîl + After The Rain

Monday, 17.10.2022
17:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Das Milan-Protokoll

Tuesday, 18.10.2022
15:30 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Stille Post
18:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: The Dance of Ali and Zîn + Bêder

Wednesday, 19.10.2022
17:00 Kurdisches Filmfestival: Before The Night + I'm Raining Down Into The City

Monday, 24.10.2022
19:00 Prachtige Films: Sew Winter to my Skin (OmeU)

Tuesday, 25.10.2022
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism
20:30 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism
21:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Wednesday, 26.10.2022
12:00 Pornfilmfestival: Political Shorts
12:30 Pornfilmfestival: Animation Shorts
13:00 Pornfilmfestival: Experimental Shorts
14:00 Pornfilmfestival: BDSM Shorts
14:30 Pornfilmfestival: The More the Merrier Shorts
15:00 Pornfilmfestival: Gay Shorts
16:15 Pornfilmfestival: The Affairs of Lidia
16:45 Pornfilmfestival: Sci-Fi Shorts
17:00 Pornfilmfestival: The Opposite + Venus in Nykes
18:45 Pornfilmfestival: Fun Shorts
19:00 Pornfilmfestival: Female Shorts
19:15 Pornfilmfestival: For Sama
21:00 Pornfilmfestival: Fucked in the Head
21:15 Pornfilmfestival: Atomic Wednesday
21:45 Pornfilmfestival: Sex Work Shorts

Thursday, 27.10.2022
12:00 Pornfilmfestival: Fetisch Shorts
12:30 Pornfilmfestival: Queer Shorts
13:00 Pornfilmfestival: The More the Merrier Shorts
14:00 Pornfilmfestival: Au Coeur du Bois
14:45 Pornfilmfestival: Lydia Lunch: The War is never over
15:15 Pornfilmfestival: Slippery when wet Shorts
16:30 Pornfilmfestival: Competition Shorts
17:00 Pornfilmfestival: Label in Focus: EdiyPorn
17:30 Pornfilmfestival: Because of my Body
18:45 Pornfilmfestival: Rua dos Anjos
19:15 Pornfilmfestival: Open Hearts Shorts
19:45 Pornfilmfestival: The Opposite + Venus in Nykes
21:15 Pornfilmfestival: My Name is Andrea
21:30 Pornfilmfestival: The Oleanders
22:00 Pornfilmfestival: California Dreaming

Friday, 28.10.2022
12:00 Pornfilmfestival: BDSM Shorts
12:30 Pornfilmfestival: Pornfluencer
13:00 Pornfilmfestival: Lesbian Shorts
14:15 Pornfilmfestival: Animation Shorts
14:45 Pornfilmfestival: Tiempo Santo + Lucioles + Lust
15:15 Pornfilmfestival: Desaprendar a dormir
16:30 Pornfilmfestival: Political Shorts
17:00 Pornfilmfestival: Label in Focus: My Hentai Porn
17:45 Pornfilmfestival: Bilder (m)einer Mutter
18:30 Pornfilmfestival: Lydia Lunch: The War is never over
19:15 Pornfilmfestival: El Fulgor
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Anima - Die Kleider meines Vaters
21:00 Pornfilmfestival: Au Coeur du Bois
21:15 Pornfilmfestival: Charles Lum: This is where I get off
22:30 Pornfilmfestival: Queer Shorts

Saturday, 29.10.2022
12:00 Pornfilmfestival: Competition Shorts
12:30 Pornfilmfestival: Female Shorts
13:00 Pornfilmfestival: Sci-Fi Shorts
14:30 Pornfilmfestival: Days
14:45 Pornfilmfestival: Soy Nino
15:15 Pornfilmfestival: Atomic Wednesday
16:45 Pornfilmfestival: Lonesome
17:00 Pornfilmfestival: Filmmaker in Focus: AORTA films
17:15 Pornfilmfestival: D'Vinci
19:15 Pornfilmfestival: The Affairs of Lidia
19:30 Pornfilmfestival: Naked America
20:15 Pornfilmfestival: Fucked in the Head
21:45 Pornfilmfestival: Pornfluencer
22:00 Pornfilmfestival: El Principe
22:30 Pornfilmfestival: The More the Merrier Shorts
00:00 Pornfilmfestival: Sonderprogramm: Sex im Vorführraum moderiert von Karl

Sunday, 30.10.2022
12:15 Pornfilmfestival: Sex Work Shorts
12:45 Pornfilmfestival: Open Hearts Shorts
13:00 Pornfilmfestival: Fun Shorts
14:30 Pornfilmfestival: The Oleanders
14:45 Pornfilmfestival: Because of my Body
15:15 Pornfilmfestival: Lesbian Shorts
16:30 Pornfilmfestival: Fred Halsted
17:15 Pornfilmfestival: Excentrico Film Festival Shorts
17:45 Pornfilmfestival: Deep Throat
19:30 Pornfilmfestival: Closing Night: The Listener
19:45 Pornfilmfestival: Closing Night: The Listener
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Closing Night: The Listener
21:30 Pornfilmfestival: Desaprendar a dormir
21:45 Pornfilmfestival: Slippery when wet Shorts
22:30 Pornfilmfestival: Experimental Shorts

Monday, 31.10.2022
19:30 Kinky Cinema: Paradies: Glaube (OmeU)
22:00 Pornfilmfestival: Klappe in attendance of Jürgen Brüning

Thursday, 03.11.2022
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Friday, 04.11.2022
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Saturday, 05.11.2022
19:30 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Sunday, 06.11.2022
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Monday, 07.11.2022
20:00 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Tuesday, 08.11.2022
19:30 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism

Wednesday, 09.11.2022
19:30 Pornfilmfestival: Narcissism
20:00 HAMLET OKUPA - (FILM & GESPRÄCH mit Sergi Ramirez)

Sunday, 13.11.2022
11:00 Spatzenkino am Wochenende: Hin und weg

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85



 

Das älteste Kino Deutschlands – Germany's oldest Cinema
Kottbusser Damm 22 – Berlin-Kreuzberg – Kinokasse: 030 692 47 85
im Moviemento

 

 

 

 



Coming soon

ab 17.03. Die Häschenschule - Der große Eierklau
ab 24.03. Tove (OmU)
ab 24.03. Silence Breakers (OmU)
ab 31.03. A Hero - Die verlorene Ehre des Herrn Soltani - Ghahreman (OmU)
ab 07.04. Wo in Paris die Sonne aufgeht - Les Olympiades (OmU)
ab 14.04. Red Rocket (OmU)
ab 14.04. Geschichten vom Franz
ab 14.04. The Innocents (OmU+OmeU)
ab 21.04. The electrical Life of Louis Wain (OmU)



Moviemento Kino in Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22, Berlin-Kreuzberg, Kinokasse: 692 47 85

Impressum

intern

 
Online Shop Kinogutscheine

OV = Original Version,

OmU = Original Version
with German subs 

OmeU = Original Version with English subs

DF = German Version



We offer a wide range of films in original version for schools and other institutions.

(catalogue as pdf)

We have a daily kid's program with at least one children's movie. You can find information about our monthly kid's film in the  catalogue as pdf

If you want to book your screening for a group or if you want to rent the cinema, just call
40 98 23 63 (office)

If you want to reserve your ticket, call:
692 47 85 (ticket counter)


»Codename Kino«
get friends prices with our English language newsletter

With our newsletter we send out a codeword irregulary with which you will get friends prices for selected screenings. Also we send information on our original version movies and special screenings every week.

in unseren
Newsletter
eintragen:
austragen:


» » »  Moviemento Distribution
(in German)

» » »  Pressmaterial

(in German)

» » »  Onlineshop
(in German)

» » »  Advertise on screen
(in German)

» » »  Rent the Cinema (PDF)

» » »  Jobs im Kino
(in German)                                


Ticketprices: 
9,00 € /8,00 € reduced
Berlinpass: 5,00 €
Kids and teens up to 15 years: 6,00 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

Ticketprices for  Gildepass holders:
7,00 € /6,00 € reduced
Berlinpass 4,50 €
Kids & teens up to age 15 years 5,5 €
Parents in attendance of their kids up to age 15 years pay the kid's & teen's price

3D fee: 3€ - high quality glasses are given out for free, please return them after the screening.

You get reductions if you are a kid, a student, a senior, a refugee, a Berlin Pass holder.

Purchase your Gildepass at the ticket counter for only 6 € a year.

Our program:
arthouse, filmclassics, premieres and special screenings, cinema for schools, day cares and families

The Kino:
3 screens, 104/67/62 seats
Lounge appropriate for 10-150 people

We project: Digital, 35mm, 16mm
Soundsystem: Dolby Digital

Moviemento Kino Berlin
Kottbusser Damm 22
ticket counter: 692 47 85